Calendar of Events

For greater accessibility, choose the Agenda View. To return to month view, select All Views from the main menu.

27 Sun 28 Mon 29 Tue 30 Wed 31 Thu 1 Fri 2 Sat
All-day
Become a Certified OLAC Facilitator (Chauncey)
EnvisionIT, Day 2 (Ottawa)
EnvisionIT, Day 2 (Ottawa)
Oct 29 all-day
This is the second date of a two-day training that began October 17, 2019. Registration is closed to outside attendance.
Ohio Technology Summit @ The Point at Otterbein University
Ohio Technology Summit @ The Point at Otterbein University
Oct 29 all-day
Registration is open for the Ohio Technology Summit on Tuesday, Oct. 29, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., at The Point at Otterbein University in Westerville. The summit offers opportunities to explore hands-on technology integration… Continue Reading this Post Ohio Technology Summit
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
1:45 pm Unified Flag Football
Unified Flag Football
Oct 27 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
The Lucas County Board of Developmental Disabilities and the University of Toledo are sponsoring a unified flag football league with the winning teams playing in the third annual TUB (Toledo Unity Bowl) on November 3,… Continue Reading this Post Unified Flag Football
8:30 am Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training @ OCALI
Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training @ OCALI
Oct 29 @ 8:30 am – Oct 30 @ 12:00 am
As part of the BEST Grant’s goals to support the implementation of braille instruction, technology and the production of quality braille materials, BEST is offering a training focused on creating braille materials with Duxbury Braille… Continue Reading this Post Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training
12:00 am Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training @ OCALI
Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training @ OCALI
Oct 30 @ 12:00 am – 4:00 pm
As part of the BEST Grant’s goals to support the implementation of braille instruction, technology and the production of quality braille materials, BEST is offering a training focused on creating braille materials with Duxbury Braille… Continue Reading this Post Duxbury Braille Translation (DBT) Software Training
9:00 am UDL-CTE | Universal Design for Learning & CTE, Cohort 2 @ Educational Service Center of Lake Erie West
UDL-CTE | Universal Design for Learning & CTE, Cohort 2 @ Educational Service Center of Lake Erie West
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Presented by Lisa Hite, M.Ed., and Nicole Herbert, M.Ed., this series is designed solely for those teams of career technical education who attended the Universal Design for Learning and CTE series during the 2018-2019 school… Continue Reading this Post UDL-CTE | Universal Design for Learning & CTE, Cohort 2
5:00 pm Project STIR™ Training: Steps Toward Independence & Responsibility
11:00 am Bittersweet Farms Music Vine 2019
Bittersweet Farms Music Vine 2019
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Bittersweet is thrilled to have the Grand Rapids Historical Society and Arts Commission sponsoring our weekly Music Vine events! Every Friday, individuals from Bittersweet take a trip into the Village of Grand Rapids to enjoy live musical… Continue Reading this Post Bittersweet Farms Music Vine 2019
5:49 pm PBIS Network Meetings: Bryan Elementary Showcases PBIS Implementation